Staff List

Teaching Staff
Headmaster Mr M Draper BA Hons (Swansea) PGCE (Cambridge)
Deputy Head Mrs K Inkster B Ed Hons (Wolverhampton)
Head of Enrichment and Community Links Mr R Watts BA Hons (Bangor) PGCE (Aberystwyth)
Head of EYFS Mrs B Higgins BA Hons & PGCE (Wolverhampton)
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs S Hawthorne BSc Hons (Derby) PGCE (Nottingham Trent)
KS2 Form Tutors
Lower II (Year 3) Mrs S Crosby B Ed Hons (Wolverhampton)
Form II (Year 4) Mrs K Pittaway BA Hons (Birmingham) PGCE (Roehampton)
Upper II (Year 5) Mr R Watts BA Hons (Bangor) PGCE (Aberystwyth)
Lower III (Year 6) Mrs C Andrews BA Hons & PGCE (Leicester)
KS1 Form Tutors
Kindergarten (Reception) Miss A Roberts B Ed (Leeds Polytechnic)
Transition (Year 1) Mrs E Leonard B Ed (Gloucester)
Form I (Year 2) Mrs M Guest BA Hons (Staffs) PGCE (Wolverhampton)
Subject Co-Ordinators
Science Mrs S Crosby B Ed Hons (Wolverhampton)
Art / DT Miss A Lyons BA Hons (Huddersfield) PGCE (Birmingham City)
Physical Education Mrs K Pittaway BA Hons (Birmingham) PGCE (Roehampton)
Speech & Drama Mrs E Mills BA Hons (Manchester Metropolitan)
SENCO Mrs C Flanagan BA Hons (Birmingham) PGCE (Warwick)
RE / PSD Mr R Watts BA Hons (Bangor) PGCE (Aberystwyth)
Music Mrs E Hayward BA Hons (York) PGCE, M Ed (Cambridge)
ICT Mrs E Hawthorne BSc Hons (Derby) PGCE (Nottingham Trent)
English Mrs C Andrews BA Hons & PGCE (Leicester)
Humanities Mrs M Guest BA Hons (Staffs) PGCE (Wolverhampton)
KS2 Staff
Girls Games Mrs K Cook BA Hons (London) PGCE (Birmingham)
Boys Games Mr G Cook Cert Ed (London)
Modern Languages Mrs M Castello BA (Alicante)
Mathematics Mrs S Cook BA Hons (Surrey) PGCE (Birmingham)
KS1
Form I Mrs S Dhesi NVQ Level 3 for Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
Transition Mrs K Smith NVQ Level 3 in Pupil’s Care, Learning & Development
Kindergarten Mrs M Wyatt CACHE Level 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
Kindergarten Mrs R Whatmore NVQ Level 3 in Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools Diploma
KS2
Lower II Miss S Gamble NVQ Level 3 in Child Care & Education
Form II Miss J Cummings BTEC National Diploma in Early Years for Schools
Mrs K Dudhia NCFE Level 3 in Working with Children
Mrs K Boden NVQ Level 3 in Pupil's Care, Learning & Development
Nursery
Head of EYFS Mrs B Higgins BA Hons & PGCE (Wolverhampton)
Early Years Practitioner Mrs B Hayward BTEC National Certificate in Childcare Studies
Early Years Practitioner Miss S Khatun CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Childcare and Education
Early Years Practitioner Miss J Adams BA Hons (Wolverhampton)
Early Years Practitioner Mrs J Evans BTEC 1st Diploma and NVQ Level 3 in Early Years
Nursery Assistant Mrs P Holland NVQ Level 1
Pre Nursery
Head of Pre-Nursery Mrs J Wainwright NNEB Diploma In Nursery Nursing
Early Years Practitioner Mrs T Gough BTEC National Diploma in Childhood Studies
Early Years Practitioner Miss S Mallen BA Hons (Birmingham City)
Extra Curricular Activities
Chess Club Mr R James
Swimming Mrs S Crosby STA Level 2 Swimming Teacher
Ballet Mrs A Gorman ARAD
Kung Fu Mr K Ahmed 'Sifu' / Teacher (Wing Chun Kung Fu Association)
Peripatetic Music Teacher Miss H Anslow Dip. LCM (London College of Music)
Peripatetic Music Teacher Mrs C Harvey BA Hons (Wolverhampton)
Peripatetic Music Teacher Mrs A Kirby ABRSM Violin Grade 8
Peripatetic Music Teacher Miss S Rees M Mus (Royal Northern College of Music)
Peripatetic Music Teacher Mr J Gerighty LTCL (Teachers) in Guitar (Trinity College, London)
Peripatetic Music Teacher Miss M Hollins BEd (Hons), AMusCTL, Grade 8 Piano & Clarinet
Administration
School Administrator Mrs L Neal
Site Manager Mr S Moore
Assistant Site Manager Mr M Johnson
Lunch Supervisors Mrs S Hassall
Lunch Supervisors Mrs K Dudhia NCFE Level 3 Working with Children
Lunch Supervisors Mrs L Sedgwick
Lunch Supervisors Mrs M Vigrass
After School Club Leader Miss S Khatun CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Child Care and Education
After School Club Mrs P Holland NVQ Level 1
After School Club Mrs K Smith NVQ Level 3 in Pupil Care, Learning and Development
Before School Club Leader Mrs B Hayward BTEC National Certificate in Childcare Studies
Assistant Administrator Mrs N Watson BSc (Bath)
Network Manager Mrs A Martin BA Hons & MSc Computing (De Montfort)
Before School Club Mrs K Smith NVQ Level 3 in Pupil's Care, Learning & Development
Before School Club Mrs M Vigrass
Cleaner Mrs M Vigrass
Cleaner Mr C Hughes
Cleaner Mrs J Brookes
Cleaner Mrs S Regan